Saturday, December 18, 2010

Rest In Peace



So long Dani, rest in peace up there... :')
We're all gonna miss you...





Here's The Authentics Video Clip...
Dani is the guitar player in this band...

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

E V I L G O O D


Sometimes you feel like in between...
(G)ood or (E)vil? you decide where to go...

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Pleasure...


I'll always happy for you...

Monday, September 13, 2010

L O V E


The word that describe the universe...

How Far?

Just my Imagination... :)

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

HAPPY IED MUBARAK

Happy Ied Mubara 1431H... Please forgive me for what I've done all this time...

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

No Talent

The idea just came up after I browsing on the internet about illuminati...
I think the stories quiet spooky... hehehee
But I think the artwork so cool, dark but elegant...
No Talent is my new band (so I have 2 band now) and I just mix it up with the illuminati concept...
It's simple, but I like it!

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Welcoming a Brighter Day


Stories about life & love never seems enough...

Sunday, June 20, 2010

Sh*t Happen !


Damn! I was beaten up by people who don't like me...
hahaha... Just kidding, I'd made it up myself...
I edited the photo so I look like was beaten up...
It still hurts anyway.. hee

Kilometer Nol

This is my final task when I was in college 2 years ago...
It's a promotion for "Kilometer Nol" film, which is a documentary film about history of Metal music in Indonesia...
Enjoy!

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Oh really!?

hmmm...
just taking a break at my office for a little while...
I don't know who is he, I just draw and whalaaah there he is...

Monday, May 3, 2010

HBD TO ME !!

It's not the result that I expected...
The right color is like the bottom picture, and the size of the artwork should be more bigger...
But what can I say, I've waited too long for this tees... huuh!


Another birthday present for someone...
It's not the present that she wants actually, but that's all I can give...
Well............
HAPPY BIRHTDAY !!!
Hope all your dreams come true !!!
God bless you....

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

HELL-O


Just wanna introduce myself...
Hi! my name is Ai... hahahahaa
Well, enjoy it while it's hot !!

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Ripped My Head Off !


Sometimes when too many thoughts that you don't want, you wanted to ripped off your own head ...
Problem, stagnation, and all those f**ked up things...
Excuse my own behavior...
Enjoy it !!

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Waiting


Helloo... is it anybody there??
I made this drawing last year at my campus...
this place is like a waiting room..
everybody sitting here, hang out here, eat here, and when the night come out people start to get drunk here.. hahahaha
but actually there's another explanation for that drawing... hehee
I miss that place...

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Deftones - Rocket Skates (Official Video)



Hey ! It's my first post since the new year a couple of month ago...
And I like to share video from one of my favourite band ever... YES! IT'S DEFTONES !!!
They're gonna release their new album soon called "Diamond Eyes", and here's their first single called "Rocket Skates"...
But sadly there's no Chi Cheng on this new video, get well soon Chi !!!
ENJOY IT !!